Skip to content
Living Rochester Suburbs

Real estate, development, local business and life across Greater Rochester.

Start Your Home Search(opens soldbykhem.com in a new tab)

Monroe County, New York

West Henrietta

The western side of Henrietta, bordering Chili and Rush.
Type
Hamlet in the Town of Henrietta
County
Monroe County
From downtown
About 9 miles south, straight line
Coverage
0 stories
Where West Henrietta sits in Greater RochesterSchematic map showing Lake Ontario to the north, Irondequoit Bay, the Genesee River running north through downtown Rochester, the Erie Canal crossing east to west, and 21 communities plotted at their approximate locations.Lake OntarioGenesee RiverErie CanalCanandaigua LakeRochesterPittsfordBrightonFairportPenfieldWebsterHenriettaWest HenriettaVictorGreeceIrondequoitSpencerportChiliGatesHiltonBrockportCanandaiguaFarmingtonMacedonRushEast Rochester
Schematic, drawn from approximate coordinates. Distances are straight-line from downtown Rochester.

Worth knowing

  • Part of the Town of Henrietta
  • Route 15 runs north to south through the hamlet

West Henrietta in recent issues

No stories mention West Henrietta yet. Subscribe and you will hear when one does, or send Khem a tip.

Thinking about West Henrietta?

See what is for sale, or plan the move first.

Search current Greater Rochester listings on Khem’s real estate site, or start with the free relocation guide.

Real estate partner : Khem Kadariya, Real Broker NY LLC. Living Rochester Suburbs is independent local media.

West Henrietta: quick answers

Where is West Henrietta, NY?
West Henrietta is a hamlet in the town of henrietta in Monroe County, New York, about 9 miles south of downtown Rochester in a straight line.
What should I know about West Henrietta?
The western side of Henrietta, bordering Chili and Rush. Part of the Town of Henrietta. Route 15 runs north to south through the hamlet.
Are there events in West Henrietta?
No events are listed in West Henrietta right now. Organizers can list events for free on the Living Rochester Suburbs events calendar.
Where can I see homes for sale in West Henrietta?
Current listings across Greater Rochester, including West Henrietta, are on soldbykhem.com, the real estate site of Living Rochester Suburbs founder Khem Kadariya.